Edmund Optics® utiliza cookies propias y de terceros para mejorar los servicios técnicos de nuestra página web. ¿Cómo utilizamos las cookies?

  • Mi Cuenta
  •   
 
Visualizar los 3 productos de esta familia.

1310 / 1550nm FC/APC Singlemode Two-Port Coupler

Two Port Combiner

Two Port Combiner

Stock #88-147 Liquidación
×
€405,88
Cant. 1
€405,88
Precio por Volumen
Pida una Oferta
Connector:
FC/APC
Operating Temperature (°C):
-20 to +50
Threshold Current (mA):
Port 1: 35
Port 2: 30
Wavelength:
Port 1: 1150nm ±8
Port 2: 1310nm ±5
Storage Temperature (°C):
-40 to +85
Optical Power (mW):
Port 1: 100
Port 2: 100
Type of Fiber (μm):
9 / 125 / 900
Length of Fiber:
1m

Regulatory Compliance

Product Family Description

  • Two or Three-Port Combiners Available
  • Compact Design for Easy System Integration
  • High Peak Optical Powers

Fiber-Coupled Laser Combiners are an easy-to-use means for combining multiple fiber-coupled laser sources. Fiber-Coupled Laser Combiners allow multiple laser inputs to be combined into a single laser output. Both two-port and three-port options include 1310nm and 1350nm lasers, while the three-port also includes a visible 650nm laser for ease of alignment. These laser combiners are ideal for a variety of applications, including OTDR instrumentation, spectroscopy, photon counting, or optical sensing.

Note: The three-port laser combiner includes a 650nm red laser for verifying proper alignment.

¿Desea una oferta? Inserte un número de producto para recibir una oferta en solamente dos etapas.

Edmund Optics Facebook Edmund Optics Twitter Edmund Optics YouTube Edmund Optics LinkedIn Edmund Optics Instagram



×